Alabama
W. Blake Busbin
Auburn High School, Auburn

Alaska
Adam Johnson
Romig Middle School, Anchorage

Arizona
John-David Bowman
Westwood High School, Mesa

Arkansas
Rebecca Luebker Moll
Haas Hall Academy, Fayetteville

California
Carol Grossi
Towers Elementary School, Torrance

Colorado
Christine Howard
Steele Elementary School, Colorado Springs

Connecticut
Kathleen Boland
Trumbull High School, Trumbull

Delaware
Michael Green
Caesar Rodney High School, Camden

District of Columbia
Paul Howard
LaSalle-Backus Education Campus

DoDEA
Kristanne Heaton
WT Sampson MS/HS, Guantanamo Bay, Cuba

 

Florida
John Burkowski
Academy for Advanced Academics South, Miami

Georgia
Margaret Duncan
Eagles Landing High School, McDonough

Hawaii
Amy Diegel
Mililani Waena Elementary School, Mililani

Idaho
Mari Harris
Vallivue High School, Caldwell

Illinois
Aaron Weiss
Walter Payton College Prep, Chicago

 

Indiana
Andrew Smith
Scecina Memorial High School, Indianapolis

Iowa
Rebecca Helland
Jefferson Intermediate School, Pella

Kansas
Katherine Harrell
Tonganoxie Middle School, Tonganoxie

Kentucky
Jennifer Faith
Eastside Middle School, Mt. Washington

Louisiana
Melanie Boulet
New Orleans Charter Science and Mathematics High School, New Orelans

 

Maine
Karen Doughty
Hall-Dale High School, Farmingdale

 

Maryland
Michael Curran
DeMatha Catholic High School, Hyattsville

 

Massachusetts
Kevin Dua
Somerville High School, Somerville

Michigan
Brenda Mayes
Bates Elementary School, Woodhaven

 

Minnesota
Caroline Young
Rockford High School, Rockford

Mississippi
Elise Rodriguez Cuevas
Our Lady Academy, Bay St. Louis

 

Missouri
Robert Prichard
St. Clair High School, St. Clair

 

Montana
Danny Waldo
Hyalite Elementary School, Bozeman

 

Nebraska
Matthew Heys
Millard West High School, Omaha

 

Nevada
Ethan Petite
Douglas High School, Minden

 

New Hampshire
David Alcox
Milford High School, Milford

 

New Jersey
CherylAnne Amendola
Montclair Kimberley Academy, Montclair

 

New Mexico
Randy Martin
Desert Ridge Middle School, Albuquerque

 

New York
Jason Steinagle
Hamburg Middle School, Hamburg

 

North Carolina
Renny Taylor
Nash Central High School, Rocky Mount

 

North Dakota
Sarah Crossingham
Wishek Public School, Wishek

 

Ohio
Sara Ziemnik
Rocky River High School, Rocky River

 

Oklahoma
Diane Walker
Muskogee High School, Muskogee

 

Oregon
Barbara Kraft
Liberty High School, Hillsboro

 

Pennsylvania
Georgette Hackman
Cocalico Middle School, Denver

 

South Carolina
Nicole Bishop
Irmo Elementary School, Irmo

 

South Dakota
Lance VanderVorst
Herreid Independent School District, Herreid

 

Tennessee
Andrea Guy
Hardin Valley Academy, Knoxville

 

Texas
Patience Le Blanc
Fowler Middle School,
Plano

 

U.S. Territories
Rosalee Tela-Shoulders
Nu’uuli Vocational Technical High School, American Samoa

 

Utah
Richard Ochoa
Alta High School, Sandy

 

Vermont
Kevin Martell
Brattleboro Union High School, Brattleboro

 

Virginia
Luke Roadcap
Elkton Middle School, Elkton

 

Washington
Elizabeth Doughty
Battle Ground School District, Brush Prairie

 

West Virginia
Rebecca Berry
Morgantown High School, Morgantown

 

Wisconsin
Rhonda Watton
Templeton Middle School, Sussex

 

Wyoming
Casey Swift
Lander Middle School, Lander