Alabama
Erin Coggins
Sparkman High School, Harvest
Alaska
Lem Wheeles
A.J. Dimond High School, Anchorage
Arizona
Christopher Raso
Canyon Ridge School, Surprise
Arkansas
Martene Campbell
Episcopal Collegiate School, Little Rock
California
Daniel Jocz
Downtown Magnets High School, Los Angeles
Colorado
Deirdre Boyd
Steamboat Springs High School, Steamboat Springs
Connecticut
LeAnn Cassidy
Memorial Middle School, Middlebury
Delaware
Javier Ergueta
Wilmington Friends School, Wilmington
District of Columbia
Bill Stevens
The SEED Public Charter School
DoDEA
Emily McCormick
Seoul American High School, Korea
Florida
Michele Mar
School for Advanced Studies, Miami
Georgia
Laura LaChappelle
Jackson High School, Jackson
Hawaii
Robert Tam
Punahou School, Honolulu
Idaho
Kelly Holder
Maple Grove Elementary School, Boise
Illinois
Mark Foley
Urbana High School, Urbana
Indiana
Susan Tomlinson
Franklin Central High School, Indianapolis
Iowa
Kimberly Meller-Angus
Northview Middle School, Ankeny
Kansas
Thomas Fulbright
Hope Street Academy Charter School, Topeka
Kentucky
April Deener
Edythe J. Hayes Middle School, Lexington
Louisiana
Joe Adragna
St. Scholastica Academy, Covington
Maine
Kathryn Kennedy
Bangor School Department, Bangor
Maryland
Molly Smith
Friends School of Baltimore, Baltimore
Massachusetts
Brinda Tahiliani
New Mission Collegiate Academy, Hyde Park
Michigan
Adam Hellebuyck
University Liggett School, Grosse Point Woods
Minnesota
Heather Loeschke
Cannon Falls Independent School District, Cannon Falls
Mississippi
Cathy Lee
Petal Middle School, Petal
Missouri
Rhonda Koppelmann
Rolla Jr. High School, Rolla
Montana
Jake Rhoades
Roy High School, Roy
Nebraska
Tracy Jakubowski
Grand Island Senior High School, Grand Island
Nevada
Aaron Dunning
West Career and Technical Academy, Las Vegas
New Hampshire
Nicole Woulfe
Sanborn Regional Middle School, Newton
New Jersey
Erica Galinski
Freehold Township High School, Freehold
New Mexico
Diane Ball
East Mountain High School, Sandia Park
New York
Dennis Urban
John F. Kennedy High School, Bellmore
North Carolina
Brandon Brown
Lake Norman Charter School, Huntersville
North Dakota
Donna Davidson
Center-Stanton High School, Center
Ohio
Charles McDougall
Crestwood High School, Mantua
Oklahoma
Jane Williams
Centennial Elementary School, Edmond
Oregon
Andrew Beyer
Academy of Internation Studies, Woodburn
Pennsylvania
Joseph Welch
North Hills Middle School, Pittsburgh
Rhode Island
Frederick Taylor
Nathan Bishop Middle School, Providence
South Carolina
Kason Dalton
Dent Middle School, Columbia
South Dakota
Jeremy Risty
Brandon Valley School District, Brandon
Tennessee
Connie Lopez - Fink
University School of Nashville,
Nashville
Texas
Cherry Whipple
Austin High School, Austin
U.S. Territories
Latalata Samuelu
Leone High School, American Samoa
Utah
Megan Osborn
Sunset Ridge Middle School, West Jordan
Vermont
Carly Fox
Vermont Academy, Saxtons River
Virginia
Russell Carlock
Albermarle High School, Charlottesville
Washington
Mary Anne Christy
Lakeside High School, Seattle
West Virginia
Kizmet Chandler
Nitro High School, Nitro
Wisconsin
Chuck Taft
University School of Milwaukee, Milwaukee
Wyoming
Rhonda McPherson
Wright Junior/Senior High School, Wright